- USA
- Texas
- Cedar Lane
- Short Term Stay
Cedar Lane Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Cedar Lane
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Cedar Lane Short Term Stay on Trailride
Discover more than 3 short term vacation rentals in Cedar Lane. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Cedar Lane. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Cedar Lane for a short term or on a temporary basis. Trailride short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Trailride has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Cedar Lane. A furnished short-term rental in Cedar Lane comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Cedar Lane come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Trailride has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Trailride makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Cedar Lane that is within your budget. Trailride helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cedar Lane Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Cedar Lane?
There are a lot of options in Cedar Lane. If you plan on staying in the Cedar Lane area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Cedar Lane:
- AMAZING WATERFRONT RETREAT W/STUNNING GULF VIEWS AND FANTASTIC FISHING!
- Coastal Bungalow Close to ICW & Beach
- Dome House by the Sea
- CREEKFRONT HOME, LIGHTED PIER, FENCED YARD
- Near the Caney Y! Minutes to Bay,Gulf, Beach!
- Gorgeous Home w/Sargent Beach/ICW Views
- Island Gem nestled between Gulf and ICW with great views!
- Still Steel Beachin' - Waterfront Beach Cottage on the ICW
- Enjoy Gulf Views on the ICW with Great fishing!
- Fun on Sargent Beach in this Fabulous Vacation Home!
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Cedar Lane?
At Trailride short-term furnished accommodation in or near Cedar Lane ranges from $53 to $4,129 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Cedar Lane are available?
We have 3 places to stay near Cedar Lane. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Cedar Lane to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Cedar Lane?
Yes, there are 3 self-catering short-term rental homes in Cedar Lane that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- THE ROUND HOUSE AT SARGENT BEACH AMAZING 360 DEGREE VIEWS
- WEEKLY DISCOUNT Beach & Sport Fishing Boat House and Pier
- Blue Pelican and Seaside Shack
- LUXURIOUS BEACH RETREAT WITH THE BEST FISHING AND OCEAN VIEWS IN ALL OF SARGENT!
- Seabreeze Retreat: Waterfront Home Near Sargent
- Mount Olive Ranch
- Bay House- Excellent Fishing House With Large Lighted Pier At The Caney Creek "Y
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Cedar Lane?
There are more than 3 luxury temporary places to stay near Cedar Lane, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Trailride.